Loading...
Privacy Policy 2018-07-31T16:15:17+00:00

Privacy policy
1. The controller
The controller is the person who determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. The controller of personal data collected by means of the test is: David Truong Tan – Life Force Cat B-Rend. Empresarias e Profissionais having its registered office at 153 R / C Rua Doutor Joaquim Manso, 2765-535 Sao Pedro Do Estoril – Portugal, registered at the “Finanças” under the number 3433000243238

Register of legal persons: Lisbon Commercial Court.

Email: david@lifeforcewithyou.com

2. Purposes of the treatment
The controller handles the personal data collected through the website for several reasons. Some personal data are included in our database:

  • to keep you informed of the activities of the controller.
    for the purpose of carrying out information or promotion operations on the products and services of the controller.
    The personal data that are included in our database for the purposes mentioned above fall into the following categories:
  • your contact data.
    The controller certifies that it has secured the IT infrastructure hosting the information collected by following the best practices of the business.

3. The right of access and rectification
In accordance with the provisions of the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data, you may, in particular, after proof of your identity, have access to the data included in the data processing. and, if necessary, have them modified by written request to david@lifeforcewithyou.com

4. Data transmitted abroad
Certain personal data are processed after their transfer to a non-EU country. In this case and where such a country does not provide an adequate level of protection, the controller shall ensure that an adequate level of protection through appropriate contractual terms.

Politique de confidentialité
1.Le responsable du traitement
Le responsable du traitement est la personne qui détermine les finalités et les moyens du traitement de données à caractère personnel.Le responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel collectées au moyen du test est : David Truong Tan – Life Force, Cat B-Rend. Empresarias e Profissionais ayant son siège social à 153 R/C Rua Doutor Joaquim Manso, 2765-535 Sao Pedro Do Estoril – Portugal, immatriculée au Finanças  sous le numéro 3433000243238

Registre des personnes morales : Tribunal de commerce de Lisbonne.

Courriel : david@lifeforcewithyou.com

2. Les finaités du traitement
Le responsable du traitement traite les données à caractère personnel collectées au moyen du site web pour plusieurs raisons. Certaines données à caractère personnel sont reprises dans notre base de données :

  • pour vous tenir au courant des activités du responsable du traitement.
  • en vue de la réalisation d’opérations d’information ou de promotion sur les produits et les services du responsable du traitement.

Les données à caractère personnel qui sont reprises dans notre base de données aux fins mentionnées ci-avant relèvent des catégories suivantes :

  • vos données de contact.

Le responsable du traitement certifie avoir sécurisé l’infrastructure informatique hébergeant les informations collectées en suivant les bonnes pratiques du métier.

3. Droit d’accès et de rectification
Conformément aux dispositions de la loi du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection de la vie privée à l’égard de traitement de données à caractère personnel, vous pourrez notamment, après justification de votre identité, avoir accès aux données reprises dans les traitements de données et, le cas échéant, les faire modifier par demande écrite adressée à david@lifeforcewithyou.com

4. Données transmises à l’étranger
Certaines données à caractère personnel sont traitées après leur transfert vers un pays non-membre de l’Union européenne. Dans ce cas et lorsqu’un tel pays n’assure pas un niveau de protection adéquat, le responsable du traitement garantit ce niveau de protection adéquat au moyen de clauses contractuelles appropriées.

?
?
?